Board of Directors

Officers and Directors

  • Kristin Gamble, Chair [bio]
  • Richard Krupp, Co-Vice Chair
  • Alexander Reese, Co-Vice Chair
  • W. Patrick McMullan, Treasurer
  • John W. Hamilton, Assistant Treasurer
  • Carlos A. González, Secretary
  • Simon Roosevelt, Ex Officio

Directors

  • Theodore V. Buerger
  • Stephen M. Clement, III
  • Jesse B. Clinton
  • Rebecca R. Cohen
  • Michael P. Dowling
  • Cybele Fishman
  • Gary A. Glynn
  • James C. Goodfellow
  • Marjorie L. Hart
  • Lisina M. Hoch, Emerita
  • Richard H. Klapper
  • Daniel J. Kramer
  • Judah S. Kraushaar
  • Douglas S. Land
  • Carl H. Loewenson, Jr.
  • Evan Mason
  • Zack McKown
  • Eileen D. Millett
  • Frederic C. Rich
  • Leslie Richards-Yellen
  • Jay Saunders
  • J.E. Hoke Slaughter
  • Maarten R. van Hengel
  • Dawn Watson
  • Edward B. Whitney
  • Julia Harte Widdowson
  • Usha Wright

Non-Board Committee Members

  • Elyse Arnow Brill, Science, Climate and Stewardship Committee
  • Irvine D. Flinn, Advocacy, Policy and Outreach Committee, Land Use Advocacy Committee
  • Josh Ginsberg, Science, Climate and Stewardship Committee
  • Owen Gutfreund, Land Use Advocacy Committee
  • J.P. Latrille, Parks and Community Engagement Committee
  • Susan C. Livingston, Advocacy, Policy and Outreach Committee
  • Kim Mathews, Parks and Community Engagement Committee
  • David Redden, Science, Climate and Stewardship Committee
  • Bill Schuster, Science, Climate and Stewardship Committee
  • Brian Shea, Land Use Advocacy Committee

Honorary Directors

  • Anne P. Cabot
  • George W. Gowen
  • Barnabas McHenry
  • Elizabeth B. Pugh
  • David Redden
  • Laurance Rockefeller
  • Alexander E. Zagoreos

The Scenic Hudson Land Trust Officers and Directors

  • Simon Roosevelt, Chair [bio]
  • Alexander Reese, Vice Chair
  • W. Patrick McMullan, Treasurer
  • Wheelock Whitney III, Secretary
  • Ned Sullivan, Assistant Secretary

Directors

    • James B. Clark
    • Sarah A.W. Fitts
    • Kristin Gamble, Ex Officio
    • James C. Goodfellow
    • Andrew Gundlach
    • Marjorie L. Hart
    • Judah S. Kraushaar
    • David H. Mortimer
    • Rudolph S. Rauch III
    • Frederic C. Rich
    • Kim A. Taylor

    President’s Council of Advisors

    • Robert H. Arnow
    • Bruce Babbitt
    • Chris Buck
    • Andrea Soros Colombel
    • Peter J. Davoren
    • Susan C. Livingston
    • Frank Martucci
    • Elizabeth J. McCormack
    • Judith A. McHale
    • James H. Ottaway, Jr.
    • Tom Secunda
    • Leigh Seippel
    • Jennifer Speers